pineapple dream follow bloglovin about links credits home


Oct 12, 2010
11:28 PM | 7 comments

Fresh out of the oven:



Yeah yeah, go moan and complain about wtf happened to me and why I'm suddenly uploading more ear-bleeding covers than usual because honestly, though you may not believe me, I am able to sing Katy Perry songs, Ke$ha songs and now SNSD songs 8D *new goal is to reach those Taengoo notes in Genie* I think my major issue is to figure out how to use Garageband to help me cover up the really screachy high parts T_T If I had a professional mic this would be no problem Waaahhhhh ; ___;
tiny note to self: http://labnol.blogspot.com/2006/08/google-mp3-player-found-in-gmail.html for mp3 player code

-pbun*

Labels: ,



Comments:

to start, awesome vocals this time!
it actually had quite a lot of power and energy put into it. xD
also here's a funny fact, somewhere along the song, you sorta sounded like Seohyun LOL which is a good thing cuz she has a nice and strong vocal xD But I do still have to say that it's still lacking a little on the dynamics so overall, i give a 4/5 for this xD
By Anonymous Watt, at October 15, 2010 at 10:23 PM  

^ Whoo!! I am actually aiming for Taeyeon's at the moment, but Seohyun is just as good too ^ ^~ Dynamics. Got it :3 Thanks <3
By Blogger pineapple bun, at October 16, 2010 at 1:47 AM  

lol, agreed. But I think I already complimented Sis xD.
It's great~!! cuz I can't sing even if my life depends on it.
By Anonymous GlassShadow, at October 17, 2010 at 7:42 PM  

I'm with vivian....
But the mofos who went to KTV with us knows maria can do a good chinese opera voice XD
By Anonymous Anonymous, at October 18, 2010 at 11:26 AM  

^ Which reminds me... we all gotta go KTV again someday xD It'd be a nice way to come together and just have fun again :3
By Blogger pineapple bun, at October 18, 2010 at 12:50 PM  

yup..>>..i never went KTV with you guys *sniffs*
By Anonymous GlassShadow, at October 19, 2010 at 11:26 PM  

LOL sad life of a loner XD
eottoriya eottoriya~
By Anonymous Watt, at October 21, 2010 at 10:56 PM  



Post a Comment



Welcome!

Hey there, and welcome to my blog ^^


xoxo pineapple bun








"good night ver.2" by YUEKAIRE