pineapple dream follow bloglovin about links credits home


Nov 21, 2010
3:33 AM | 4 comments

Fresh out of the oven:
Let's get this thing started!!

WHAT WAS YOUR:

1. Last beverage: Water.
2. Last phone call: Um... my mother?
3a. Last text message: Neko.
3b. Last received: Neko.
4. Last song you listened to: Just A Dream - Sam Tsui & Christina Grimmie
5. Last time you cried: Quite a long time ago o_O



HAVE YOU EVER:

6. Dated someone twice: I never even dated =_=;;
7. Been cheated on: No.
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No...
9. Lost someone special: Yep.
10. Been depressed: Yep.
11. Been drunk and threw up: Nope.

<omg> this post is my 100th post!! </omg>


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
How does this count as truths LOL

12. Purple
13. Blue
14. Pink



THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)

15. Made a new friend: Yes! Many ^ ^~
16. Fallen in love: Sorta..?
17. Laughed until you cried: So many times every week haha, I love YouTube.
18. Met someone who changed you: I don't think so o_O
19. Found out who your true friends were: Ahh~ I knew this before 2nd year of college started.
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Um, don't think so.
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Nope.
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Depends on your definition of "know". I can tell you where I first met them, if that's what you mean.
23. How many kids do you want: None.
24. Do you have any pets: Used to, not anymore. Still want a dog though...
25. Do you want to change your name: Nope. I've grown to really like it now :)
26. What did you do for your last birthday: OH!! I REMEMBER. It was sleepover ^ ^~ And also, a trip to HK. I never forget my trips to HK. Or at least I try not to.
27. What time did you wake up today: 12:30pm-ish?
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: What was I doing last night...? OH! Skyping with Annie :D
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: The Hyperactivitypography book I ordered on Amazon ; __;
30. Last time you saw your Mother: Around 5 hours ago.
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: I wish I wasn't so behind on my work. But after this weekend, hopefully I won't be anymore.
32. What are you listening to right now: A playlist of ebisyo05's newest uploads.
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom? Uhh... I think I remember someone named that, but I don't remember whether I talked to him or not o_O
34. Who's getting on your nerves right now: A few teachers at college.
35. Most visited webpage: Um, YouTube for sure. Then tumblr closely behind :)
36. Your real name (with confirmation if u made it): ...you're kidding right? I'm not putting my real name here. You do realize that companies google up your name when they want to research about you, right?
37. Nicknames: Lis, Lissy, pine, pineapple bun... erm. What else xD I don't remember now @_@
38. Relationship Status: Waiting for that special someone to hurry up and tell me what we are, exactly because I honestly don't know anymore :/
39. Zodiac sign: Taurus.
40. Male or female: Female.
41. Primary School: Whitefield Christian Academy.
42. Secondary School: J.B. Tyrrell Sr. P.S.
43a. High school: Sir John A. Macdonald C.I.
43b. College/Uni: George Brown College
44. Hair color: Dark brown.
45. Long or short: Chest-length.
46. Height: 157cm
47. Do you have a crush on someone: Crush is such a preteen word. I prefer "like", and yes I do.
48: What do you like about yourself: Oh gosh not this again. Uhh... I like that I'm able to keep calm and collected in stressful situations. I witnessed myself in this type of situation a week ago, and was able to do exactly that: keep calm and focused.
49. Piercings: None, and that answer will never change.
50. Tattoos: None, and again, answer will never change.
51. Righty or lefty: Righty.



FIRSTS :

52. First surgery: Never had one.
53. Piercing: I just answered this question!!
54. First friend: Hmm... it's not safe to post the real name > _>
55. First sport you joined: Sport...? Er. Badminton.
56. First vacation: Hong Kong!! :D
58. First pair of trainers: What are trainers? o_O



RIGHT NOW:

59. Eating: Nothing.
60. Drinking: Water.
61. I'm about to: Finish my brand manual, and get it ready for printing on Monday.
62. Listening to: I just answered this... a playlist of ebisyo05's newest uploads.
63. Waiting for:me to finish this brand manual so I can sleep, and not have to resort to a weekend allnighter :(



YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids: Never.
65. Get married: Yes please.
66. Career: Graphic Designer, probably in Advertising.



WHICH IS BETTER :

67. Lips or eyes: Eyes. Especially eye colour. I actually prefer blue, but I definitely lead towards asians more ^ ^;;
68. Hugs or kisses: Depends if the person is a good kisser.
69. Shorter or taller: Taller.
70. Older or Younger: Older, or same age.
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic, why do you think I prefer kisses ;3
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Uhh... doesn't matter?
73. Sensitive or loud: Sensi--- actually, no. Loud is more suited for me, I tend to be really quiet so I need someone loud to deal with my problem of creating awkward silences >___<;;
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship.



HAVE YOU EVER :

76. Kissed a stranger: No way!!
77. Drank hard liquor: I actually sipped it, and it burns my throat, it smells horrible and it tastes bitter x__x
78. Lost glasses/contacts: LOL glasses, not really. But the screws in them... sometimes yeah.
80. Broke someone's heart: I did once, and regretted it ever since.
82. Been arrested: You skipped a number~! And nope :)
83. Turned someone down: Yes...
84. Cried when someone died: Yeah. Dad's brother ; ___;
85. Fallen for a friend: I don't remember @_@ Possibly..?



DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

86. Yourself: Sometimes.
87. Miracles: Yes, for sure!!
88. Love at first sight: Yes. It's nice to dream about :)
89. Heaven: Yep.
90. Santa Claus: Nope. Quick Fact: Santa Claus actually came from Coke. We're watching a documentary on the Cola war between Coke and Pepsi, and I never knew Santa was originally a man to promote Coca-Cola.
91. Kiss on the first date: Depends on how the date goes, and how the person is. Assertive is a nice trait because if you have the right personality, you definitely can't count on me to do that first. I'd be way too shy.
92. Angels: Yep.



ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: Never even had one once, so how do I have more than 1 at a time LOL
95. Did you sing today: Um, not today. I did a lot yesterday when I recorded my Aing song though.
96. Ever cheated on somebody: Nope.
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: Hmm.. around my younger years, like 5? I miss my childhood :(
98. The moment you would choose to relive: Every moment spent with you is a moment I would choose to relive. Corny, huh? ^ ^;;
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: Not really. Love is a beautiful thing, and when God feels I am ready to dive into this unknown world, I'm ready to willingly dive in, and I'll accept both the tears and smiles that come with it.
100. Are you afraid of posting this as 100 truths: Nope, why should I?

..and thus the 100 Truths end. I tag whoever is reading this RIGHT NOW to do this. Yes, I mean you. Copy and paste this and do it. Come on now :)

-pbun*

Labels:



Comments:

Silly lizzy trix are for kids no seriously there was no sleepover you had to go to HK so we didn't do sleep over but we did buy you timhortons and get you candels...
By Anonymous Anonymous, at November 29, 2010 at 10:24 AM  

^ Ah!! You are right, we didn't! Aww I need to go change that xD
By Blogger pineapple bun, at November 29, 2010 at 1:50 PM  

silly lissy pineapple buns are for ah pohs xD idk I just wanted to say that!
By Anonymous Anonymous, at November 29, 2010 at 8:37 PM  

^ LOL Well I'll have you know the obsession is still theerreee~ :D
By Blogger pineapple bun, at November 29, 2010 at 8:38 PM  



Post a Comment



Welcome!

Hey there, and welcome to my blog ^^


xoxo pineapple bun








"good night ver.2" by YUEKAIRE